Overall
Home
Away
#
Team
MP
W
D
L
G
GD
P
Group A
1
Fluminense FC RJ
4
2
2
0
4:2
2
8
2
Cerro Porteno
4
1
2
1
2:2
0
5
3
Colo Colo
4
1
1
2
2:3
-1
4
4
Alianza Lima
4
0
3
1
2:3
-1
3
Group B
1
CA Talleres de Cordoba
4
3
1
0
9:4
5
10
2
Sao Paulo FC SP
4
3
0
1
8:3
5
9
3
Barcelona SC
4
0
2
2
4:8
-4
2
4
Cobresal
4
0
1
3
2:8
-6
1
Group C
1
The Strongest
4
2
1
1
4:2
2
7
2
Huachipato
3
1
2
0
3:1
2
5
3
Estudiantes de La Plata
4
1
1
2
3:4
-1
4
4
Gremio FB Porto Alegrense RS
3
1
0
2
1:4
-3
3
Group D
1
Club Atletico Junior
4
1
3
0
6:4
2
6
2
Botafogo FR RJ
4
2
0
2
6:6
0
6
3
Universitario de Deportes
4
1
2
1
5:6
-1
5
4
LDU Quito
4
1
1
2
4:5
-1
4
Group E
1
Bolivar La Paz
4
3
1
0
10:4
6
10
2
Palestino
4
2
0
2
4:7
-3
6
3
CR Flamengo RJ
4
1
1
2
4:4
0
4
4
Millonarios FC
4
0
2
2
5:8
-3
2
Group F
1
SE Palmeiras SP
4
3
1
0
12:4
8
10
2
CSD Independiente Del Valle
4
1
1
2
5:6
-1
4
3
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro
4
1
1
2
3:4
-1
4
4
Liverpool Montevideo
4
1
1
2
3:9
-6
4
Group G
1
Atletico Mineiro MG
4
4
0
0
10:4
6
12
2
Penarol URU
4
2
0
2
8:4
4
6
3
CA Rosario Central
4
1
1
2
3:4
-1
4
4
Caracas FC
4
0
1
3
2:11
-9
1
Group H
1
CA River Plate (Arg)
4
3
1
0
8:3
5
10
2
Club Nacional de Football
4
2
1
1
6:5
1
7
3
Club Libertad Asuncion
4
1
1
2
5:5
0
4
4
Deportivo Tachira
4
0
1
3
2:8
-6
1
Group A
3
Fluminense FC RJ
1
1
0
0
2:1
1
3
1
Cerro Porteno
2
1
1
0
1:0
1
4
2
Colo Colo
3
1
1
1
1:1
0
4
4
Alianza Lima
2
0
2
0
2:2
0
2
Group B
1
CA Talleres de Cordoba
2
2
0
0
5:2
3
6
2
Sao Paulo FC SP
1
1
0
0
2:0
2
3
3
Barcelona SC
2
0
1
1
2:4
-2
1
4
Cobresal
3
0
1
2
2:6
-4
1
Group C
1
The Strongest
2
2
0
0
3:0
3
6
3
Huachipato
2
0
2
0
1:1
0
2
2
Estudiantes de La Plata
2
1
0
1
2:2
0
3
4
Gremio FB Porto Alegrense RS
1
0
0
1
0:2
-2
0
Group D
4
Club Atletico Junior
2
0
2
0
2:2
0
2
1
Botafogo FR RJ
3
2
0
1
6:5
1
6
2
Universitario de Deportes
2
1
1
0
3:2
1
4
3
LDU Quito
1
1
0
0
1:0
1
3
Group E
1
Bolivar La Paz
2
2
0
0
5:3
2
6
2
Palestino
3
2
0
1
4:5
-1
6
3
CR Flamengo RJ
1
1
0
0
2:0
2
3
4
Millonarios FC
2
0
2
0
2:2
0
2
Group F
3
SE Palmeiras SP
1
1
0
0
3:1
2
3
4
CSD Independiente Del Valle
2
1
0
1
4:3
1
3
1
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro
2
1
1
0
3:1
2
4
2
Liverpool Montevideo
3
1
1
1
2:6
-4
4
Group G
1
Atletico Mineiro MG
2
2
0
0
5:3
2
6
2
Penarol URU
1
1
0
0
5:0
5
3
3
CA Rosario Central
2
1
0
1
1:1
0
3
4
Caracas FC
3
0
1
2
2:6
-4
1
Group H
3
CA River Plate (Arg)
1
1
0
0
2:0
2
3
1
Club Nacional de Football
3
2
1
0
6:3
3
7
2
Club Libertad Asuncion
2
1
0
1
4:2
2
3
4
Deportivo Tachira
2
0
1
1
1:3
-2
1
Group A
1
Fluminense FC RJ
3
1
2
0
2:1
1
5
2
Cerro Porteno
2
0
1
1
1:2
-1
1
4
Colo Colo
1
0
0
1
1:2
-1
0
3
Alianza Lima
2
0
1
1
0:1
-1
1
Group B
2
CA Talleres de Cordoba
2
1
1
0
4:2
2
4
1
Sao Paulo FC SP
3
2
0
1
6:3
3
6
3
Barcelona SC
2
0
1
1
2:4
-2
1
4
Cobresal
1
0
0
1
0:2
-2
0
Group C
3
The Strongest
2
0
1
1
1:2
-1
1
1
Huachipato
1
1
0
0
2:0
2
3
3
Estudiantes de La Plata
2
0
1
1
1:2
-1
1
2
Gremio FB Porto Alegrense RS
2
1
0
1
1:2
-1
3
Group D
1
Club Atletico Junior
2
1
1
0
4:2
2
4
4
Botafogo FR RJ
1
0
0
1
0:1
-1
0
3
Universitario de Deportes
2
0
1
1
2:4
-2
1
2
LDU Quito
3
0
1
2
3:5
-2
1
Group E
1
Bolivar La Paz
2
1
1
0
5:1
4
4
3
Palestino
1
0
0
1
0:2
-2
0
2
CR Flamengo RJ
3
0
1
2
2:4
-2
1
4
Millonarios FC
2
0
0
2
3:6
-3
0
Group F
1
SE Palmeiras SP
3
2
1
0
9:3
6
7
2
CSD Independiente Del Valle
2
0
1
1
1:3
-2
1
4
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro
2
0
0
2
0:3
-3
0
3
Liverpool Montevideo
1
0
0
1
1:3
-2
0
Group G
1
Atletico Mineiro MG
2
2
0
0
5:1
4
6
2
Penarol URU
3
1
0
2
3:4
-1
3
3
CA Rosario Central
2
0
1
1
2:3
-1
1
4
Caracas FC
1
0
0
1
0:5
-5
0
Group H
1
CA River Plate (Arg)
3
2
1
0
6:3
3
7
3
Club Nacional de Football
1
0
0
1
0:2
-2
0
2
Club Libertad Asuncion
2
0
1
1
1:3
-2
1
4
Deportivo Tachira
2
0
0
2
1:5
-4
0